|
Old Friend Men's Step-In Open Toe Slipper
$49.95
From your very first step in these super comfortable slippers, you'll feel the day's deadlines and stress disappear. Its open-toe design and sheepskin lining offer breathable cushioning and warmth, while a rubber outsole means you can fetch the paper or just more coffee with a sure step.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend CHESTNUT Men's Bootee Slippers Shoes - Size 13 WW/5E
$54.95
Old Friend Men's Bootee Slippers - soft sheepskin feels comfortable any time of year! So soft and cozy... once you slip it on, you won't want to take off this bootee! Nature's finest insulator, sheepskin, helps keep your feet comfortable, no matter what the temperature. Hollow wool fibers wick moisture away, creating a healthy environment for your foot. Flip up the sides for extra warmth on cold mornings. Roomy toe box gives toes plenty of wiggle room..
Store: FootSmart
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Mens and Womens Softsole Bootee Slippers
$54.99 $46.99
Beat those cold winter nights with these hand-crafted boots. The Old Friend Softsole Boots featuring genuine sheepskin lining are going to be the most comfortable slippers you've worn. The extra sole support in these boots is designed to keep your feet relaxed for any duration. The lace allows you to adjust the fit to accommodate your indoor activities whether up and moving around or just lounging away the day. For the ultimate in comfort and luxury the Old Friend Softsole Boots are an excellent choice.About Old Friend SlippersSince 1981 Old Friend Slippers has developed a line of slippers unmatched by competitors. Their process produces an almost silk-like feel to their sheepskin. They've removed all textile bindings in favor of garment grade pigskin and have sewn-in detail to avoid any chance of irritants coming in contact with bare feet. Old Friend was also among the first to offer a 100% sheepskin insole instead of the cheaper processed wool used by many. Truly sheepskin specialists Old Friend offers ""wides"" and extra large sizes along with a variety of styles. Sheepskin Care Instructions Do not immerse in water. Clean suede leather with a damp cloth and diluted mild detergent such as Ivory liquid. Rinse cloth and rub again. Remove moisture immediately with a dry cloth. Rub sheepskin fleece with a wet cloth and mild detergent. Repeat with rinse water and remove moisture with a dry cloth. Brush fleece lightly to renew nap. Always dry your slippers in the shade never in direct sunlight.Sheepskin can be freshened with baking soda. Sprinkle baking soda over fleece let it stand overnight shake and or vacuum the fleece out the next day. You can also spray lightly with an anti-bacterial spray. Let spray dry before using slipper.
Store: OnlySlippers.com
Brand: Old Friend|Old Friend Slippers
|
Old Friend - Loafer Moc -Mens (Camouflage W/Stony Fleece) - Footwear
$60.00
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Old Friend - Loafer Moc -Mens (Camouflage W/Stony Fleece) - Footwear: Casual, slip-on comfort moc. ; Soft, genuine sheepskin uppers. ; Plush fleece lining. ; Quick and Easy slip-on comfort. ; Imported.
Store: Zappos.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
|
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers
$54.99 $42.99
Sweaty feet are not happy feet and thanks to the Old Friend Terry Cloth Moccasins that is no longer a problem. The terry cloth interior comes complete with layers of odor-absorbing charcoal and moisture-absorbing insole. Keeping feet warm is important but during the winter it is even more important to keep them dry. About Old Friend SlippersSince 1981 Old Friend Slippers has developed a line of slippers unmatched by competitors. Their process produces an almost silk-like feel to their sheepskin. They've removed all textile bindings in favor of garment grade pigskin and have sewn-in detail to avoid any chance of irritants coming in contact with bare feet. Old Friend was also among the first to offer a 100% sheepskin insole instead of the cheaper processed wool used by many. Truly sheepskin specialists Old Friend offers ""wides"" and extra large sizes along with a variety of styles. Sheepskin Care Instructions Do not immerse in water. Clean suede leather with a damp cloth and diluted mild detergent such as Ivory liquid. Rinse cloth and rub again. Remove moisture immediately with a dry cloth. Rub sheepskin fleece with a wet cloth and mild detergent. Repeat with rinse water and remove moisture with a dry cloth. Brush fleece lightly to renew nap. Always dry your slippers in the shade never in direct sunlight.Sheepskin can be freshened with baking soda. Sprinkle baking soda over fleece let it stand overnight shake and or vacuum the fleece out the next day. You can also spray lightly with an anti-bacterial spray. Let spray dry before using slipper.
Store: OnlySlippers.com
Brand: Old Friend|Old Friend Slippers
|
Old Friend Mens Loafer Moccasins
$64.99 $49.99
The moccasin has long been considered as one of the most comfortable shoes but the Old Friend Loafer Moccasin takes that notion of comfort and improves upon it. A 100% sheepskin insole surrounds feet with warmth and softness while the raised toe area provides feet plenty of ""wiggle room."" A cinch tie keeps the Loafer Moccasin firmly on your foot while the rubber sole keeps your foot firmly on the floor. Sheepskin Care InstructionsDo not immerse in water. Clean suede leather with a damp cloth and diluted mild detergent such as Ivory liquid. Rinse cloth and rub again. Remove moisture immediately with a dry cloth. Rub sheepskin fleece with a wet cloth and mild detergent. Repeat with rinse water and remove moisture with a dry cloth. Brush fleece lightly to renew nap. Always dry your slippers in the shade never in direct sunlight.Sheepskin can be freshened with baking soda. Sprinkle baking soda over fleece let it stand overnight shake and or vacuum the fleece out the next day. You can also spray lightly with an anti-bacterial spray. Let spray dry before using slipper.About Old Friend SlippersSince 1981 Old Friend Slippers has developed a line of slippers unmatched by competitors. Their process produces an almost silk-like feel to their sheepskin which not only satisfies the end user but aids in the buying decision. They've removed all textile bindings in favor of garment grade pigskin and have sewn-in detail to avoid any chance of irritants coming in contact with bare feet. Old Friend was also among the first to offer a 100% sheepskin insole instead of the cheaper processed wool used by many. Truly sheepskin specialists Old Friend offers ""wides"" and extra large sizes along with a variety of styles.
Store: OnlySlippers.com
Brand: Old Friend|Old Friend Slippers
|
Old Friend Softsole Moccasins Womens and Mens Slippers
$56.99 $46.99
Featuring a suede sole these slippers are perhaps the most comfortable footwear available for around your house. The Old Friend Softsole Moccasins are handmade using leather trim binding for the ultimate in durability. These fashionable slippers also feature genuine sheepskin lining which is nature's best insulator so your feet will stay warm. These moccasins feature a cushioned insole that absorbs shock ensuring that your feet last as long as the slippers do.About Old Friend SlippersSince 1981 Old Friend Slippers has developed a line of slippers unmatched by competitors. Their process produces an almost silk-like feel to their sheepskin. They've removed all textile bindings in favor of garment grade pigskin and have sewn-in detail to avoid any chance of irritants coming in contact with bare feet. Old Friend was also among the first to offer a 100% sheepskin insole instead of the cheaper processed wool used by many. Truly sheepskin specialists Old Friend offers ""wides"" and extra large sizes along with a variety of styles. Sheepskin Care Instructions Do not immerse in water. Clean suede leather with a damp cloth and diluted mild detergent such as Ivory liquid. Rinse cloth and rub again. Remove moisture immediately with a dry cloth. Rub sheepskin fleece with a wet cloth and mild detergent. Repeat with rinse water and remove moisture with a dry cloth. Brush fleece lightly to renew nap. Always dry your slippers in the shade never in direct sunlight.Sheepskin can be freshened with baking soda. Sprinkle baking soda over fleece let it stand overnight shake and or vacuum the fleece out the next day. You can also spray lightly with an anti-bacterial spray. Let spray dry before using slipper.
Store: OnlySlippers.com
Brand: Old Friend|Old Friend Slippers
|
Old Friend - Ladies Scuff (Black) - Footwear
$48.00
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Old Friend - Ladies Scuff (Black) - Footwear: Please Note: Outsole pattern may vary. ; Casual, open-back comfort slipper. ; Soft, genuine sheepskin uppers. ; Plush, fleece lining. ; Quick and easy slip-on comfort. ; Imported.
Store: Zappos.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
|
Old Friend - Ladies Scuff (Red/White Fleece) - Footwear
$48.00
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Old Friend - Ladies Scuff (Red/White Fleece) - Footwear: Please Note: Outsole pattern may vary. ; Casual, open-back comfort slipper. ; Soft, genuine sheepskin uppers. ; Plush, fleece lining. ; Quick and easy slip-on comfort. ; Imported.
Store: Zappos.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 481142 Sheepskin/Char Innersole
$19.95
Old standbys get new life when cozied up with the sheepskin insole from Old Friend. Designed to be cut to fit, this cushy insole will coddle your hardworking feet from the very first step.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Men's Camouflage Moccasin
$56.95
Blend right in when you sport Old Friend's Camouflage Moccasin. This laidback moc features a flexible, supportive pigskin upper and a cozy shearling lining--so you know your feet will be happy. And with its easy slip-on styling, adjustable lace tie, and rubber outsole, the fit is nice, comfy, and lounge-ready.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 944118 Ballerina Flat
$36.95
This little ballerina flat from Old Friend is not only cute, but is sure to comfort you throughout the day. Its padded footbed and elastic collar offers supreme cushioning and a custom fit, and light tread on the sole will keep you stepping steadily over indoor or outdoor surfaces.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
|
Old Friend Women's 441165 Loafer Moccasin
$48.95
This adorable slipper from Old Friend is sure to be your new go-to house shoe. Plush sheepskin linings offer maximum warmth and cushioning, and its grippy rubber sole offers traction on both indoor and outdoor surfaces.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 441138 Fuzzy Flips
$23.32
Warm up in this Fuzzy flip-flop from Old Friend. The sheepskin design will envelope your foot in the plushest of cozy comfort, while the rubber outsole is substantial enough for light outdoor use.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Men's Wide Velero Adjustable Strap Bootee
$55.95
The height of comfort, Old Friend's Wide Velero bootie is a lounging marvel. Pigskin construction and a faux shearling lining deliver a cozy, second-skin feeling that you'll look forward to at the end of each day. A sure-step rubber outsole means you can dash out to the car or to fetch the mail without hesitation.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Unisex 483119 Beachcomber Massage Sandal
$49.95
If you're a true Beachcomber, then you'll fall in love with this easy-going sandal from Old Friend. The slip-on's footbed is covered in tiny massaging beads for the ultimate comfort. Its hook-and-loop tab keeps a custom fit no matter where you're headed.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
|
Old Friend Men's Sheepskin/Char Innersole Sheepskin Insole
$19.95
Slip these pillowy Old Friend insoles into almost any shoe and make every step softer. Fluffy sheepskin envelops with warmth in the winter and wicks away moisture on warmer days. We love the addition of an activated charcoal foam layer for extra cushioning and superior odor control.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Unisex 483143 Islander Massage Sandal
$49.95
This Islander sandal from Old Friend provides the most comfortable walking experience possible. The thong style has an adjustable hook-and-loop tab for a custom fit, and you'll love its footbed with tiny massaging beads. A tractioned outsole offers stability.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Men's Men's Sheepskin Lined Clog
$51.95
Handsome and ready to cushion your feet, Old Friend's clog is a creature comfort you won't want to do without. A pigskin upper combined with a rubber outsole offers flexible support that's as important for when you're lounging on the couch as when you're dashing out to grab a cup of coffee. Its sheepskin lining warms and coddles your every step.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 484132 Moccasin
$39.95
This moccasin from Old Friend will keep you looking stylish while you're lounging around. The slip-on features padded linings for extra comfort, and its treaded rubber sole makes every step steady.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
|
Old Friend Unisex 481192 Soft Sole Bootee
$47.95
This bootie from Old Friend is just what you need after a long day at work. The bootie has plush linings for unbelievable cushioning and warmth, and its soft sole is so flexible, it will move with your natural stride.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Men's 484132 Cloth Moccasin
$39.95
Sit back, relax and enjoy the lounging. As soon as you don Old Friend's Loafer moccasin you're already halfway there. This comfy slipper features an easy slip-on design and a flexible pigskin upper with a non-slip leather outsole. A cozy shearling lining offers your hardworking feet breathable warmth.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 441154 Clog
$45.95
This little slipper from Old Friend is sure to be your new favorite companion. The low-cut shoe has plush sheepskin linings for maximum warmth and cushioning, and its grippy rubber dots on the sole provide a non-slip grip over slick surfaces.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 441191 Snowbird Shoe
$75.95
This casual slip-on from Old Friend is about as practical as it gets. The shoe's open back makes it easier to slip into its plush linings for added warmth and comfort, and its fully-tractioned sole offers stability on any surface.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
|
Old Friend Men's Sheepskin Scuff
$45.95
Throw on this comfy scuff from Old Friend after a long day and you'll feel like you can take on the world, well, maybe after some well-deserved lounging. Leather trim shapes the pigskin upper of this laidback slip-on, which also features a warm, breathable sheepskin lining and a no-slip rubber outsole for quick errands and mad dashes for more coffee.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Men's Romeo Style Sheepskin Slipper
$52.95
It's love at first sight with the Romeo Style slipper from Old Friend. This unbelievably comfortable slip-on boasts a cozy pigskin upper and cushy sheepskin lining that'll keep you warm and comfy. And with its easygoing elastic vamp and traction-ready outsole, you'll be tempted to do more than just lounge around.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Women's 441144 Juliet Slipper
$48.95
Cozy up in the Juliet slipper from Old Friend. Plush sheepskin surrounds your foot in softness and comfort for the ultimate walking experience, and you'll love its tractioned rubber sole that will let you walk evenly over indoor or outdoor surfaces.
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|
Old Friend Unisex 483143 Islander Massage Sandal, Black, Men's 8 M/Women's 9 M
$49.95
Old Friend Unisex 483143 Islander Massage Sandal, Black, Men's 8 M/Women's 9 M
Store: Endless.com
Brand: Old Friend
|